MN FFA Convention results

Agricultural Communications Sponsored by The Farmer

1 Cassidy Hoffmann Sleepy Eye

2 Adrienne Lipinski Eden Valley Watkins

3 Kaitlyn Jane Lorang Cedar Mountain

Agricultural Education Sponsored by Jim Ertl Fund

1 Carolyn Pavlish Mahnomen

2 Morgan Hoffmann Sleepy Eye

3 Alex Oscar Louwagie Redwood Valley

Agricultural Design and Fabrication Sponsored by John Deere Company

1 Emily Stemper Foley

2 Daniel Thielke Lac qui Parle Valley

3 Kyle VanDeWalker Chatfield

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance Entrepreneurship

Sponsored by Charles & Barb Melberg

2 Brennan Kluender United South Central

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance Placement

Sponsored by MN SD Equipment Dealers Association

1 Brittney Schultz Atwater Cosmos Grove City

2 Carter Harrington Leroy Ostrander

3 Benjamin Olander Staples Motley

Agricultural Processing Sponsored by CHS Foundation

1 Madison Heide Detroit Lakes

2 Nicole Freerksen Leroy-\Ostrander

3 Bryce Sonnek United South Central

Agricultural Sales Entrepreneurship Sponsored by Minnesota FFA Foundation

1 Beth Hanson Medford

2 Conner Snyder Jackson County Central

3 Megan Tritz Dassel Cokato

Agricultural Sales Placement Sponsored by McDonalds Minnesota Co-op

1 Meghan Beckendorf Renville County West

2 Charlotte Langanki

Agriscience Research Integrated Systems

Sponsored by MN Grain & Feed Association

1 Daniel Williamson Atwater Cosmos Grove City

2 Darrin Williamson Atwater Cosmos Grove City

3 Jacqueline Lunak Fertile Beltrami

Agriscience Research Plant Systems

Sponsored by MN Soybean Research & Promotion Council

1 Lauren Krieger Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg

Beef Production Entrepreneurship Sponsored by Greg, Karen & Nick Gosen

1 Camren Saxton Fairmont

2 Andrew Tusa Jackson County Central

3 Kyle Stranberg MACCRAY

Beef Production Placement Sponsored by Minnesota FFA Foundation

1 Dylan Lunning Leroy Ostrander

2 Camren Saxton Fairmont

3 Madison Jaster Medford

Dairy Production Entrepreneurship Sponsored by Minnesota Select Sires Co-op

1 Jenna Caughey Brainerd

2 Taylor Fester Atwater Cosmos Grove City

3 Jay Dicke Goodhue

Dairy Production Placement Sponsored by Midwest Dairy Association

1 Rebeckah Schroeder Caledonia

2 Natalie Barka Litchfield

3 Abby Grimm Milaca

Diversified Agricultural Production Sponsored by Minnesota FFA Foundation

1 Tyler Jax Southland

2 Jacob Huhn Litchfield

3 Daniel Williamson Atwater Cosmos Grove City

Diversified Crop Production Entrepreneurship Sponsored by CF Industries

1 Carson Kahler Martin County West

2 Cayden Buysse Tracy

3 Tyson Meidl Springfield

Diversified Crop Production Placement Sponsored by Land O'Lakes

1 Trent Stevermer United South Central

2 Carter Olson Fertile Beltermi

3 Cody Gifford RTR

Diversified Horticulture Sponsored by Compeer Financial Services

1 Alija Ros Tracy

2 William Stencel Maple River

3 Daylyn Huper United South Central

Diversified Livestock Production Sponsored by Minnesota Veterinary Medical Foundation

1 Adrienne Lipinski Eden Valley Watkins

2 Daniel Williamson Atwater Cosmos Grove City

3 Alyssa Mitchell Detroit Lakes

Environmental Science Sponsored by Great River Energy

1 Ellie Lindow Lake City

Equine Science Entrepreneurship & Natural Resources Management

Sponsored by Zinpro Corporation

1 Kyerra Carter Hancock

2 Jennifer Schreifels Eden Valley Watkins

3 Lexy Stock Sibley East

Equine Science Placement Sponsored by Central Farm Service

1 Jonni Biren Russel Tyler Ruthton

2 Makenna Hart Dover Eyota

3 McKenzie Cselovski Sleepy Eye

Fiber & Oil Crop Production Sponsored by MN Soybean Research & Promotion Council

1 Brayden Schultz United South Central

2 Carson Kahler Martin County West

Food Science & Technology Sponsored by Midwest Dairy Association

Forage Production Sponsored by Pioneer

1 Lisa Kolseth Thief River Falls

2 Nolan Mattison Maple River

3 Alex Hamilton Tracy

Forest Management Sponsored by Vermeer Sales & Service

Fruit Production Sponsored by MinnTex

1 Ekaterina Ivanov Fertile Beltrami

2 Laura Johnson Cannon Falls

3 Hailey Frerick Albany

Goat Production Sponsored by Minnesota Veterinary Medical Foundation

1 Payton Guenther Chatfield

2 Daniel Williamson Atwater Cosmos Grove City

3 Noah Richert Springfield

Grain Production Entrepreneurship Sponsored by Minnesota Corn Growers Association

2 Carson Kahler Martin County West

Grain Production Placement Sponsored by Pioneer

1 Marc Collins Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg

2 Zach Niebuhr United South Central

3 Gracie Hannon Theif River Falls

Home and/or Community Development Sponsored by AgriBank

1 Justin Nord Norman County West

2 Abby Kiefer Leroy Ostrander

3 Brook Lorenson Howard Lake Waverly Winsted

Landscape Management Sponsored by Wells Fargo

1 Tara Schultz Grand Rapids

2 Ryan Chisholm Ada Borup

3 Emily Kath Sauk Rapids Rice

Nursery Operations Sponsored by Ziegler Cat

1 Talitha Horkey Westbrook Walnut Grove

2 Alija Ros Tracy

3 James Minten Perham

Outdoor Recreation Sponsored by Johnson Outdoors

1 Paige Stuber AFSA

2 Meghan Beckendorf Renville County West

3 Tristyn Hoechst Maple River

Poultry Production

Sponsored by Minnesota Turkey Research & Promotion Council

1 Kaitlyn Lorang Cedar Mountain

2 Lauren Krieger Kerkhoven Murdock Sunburg

3 Trenna Jeppesen Cedar Mountain

Sheep Production Sponsored by James E. & Nancy L. Youngs

1 Wyatt Jensen Edgerton

2 Brock Erickson Stewartville

3 Anna Ridenour Triton

Small Animal Production & Care

Sponsored by Minnesota Veterinary Medical Foundation

1 Amanda Kelling Pine Island

2 Nicole Baumann Howard Lake Waverly Winsted

3 Emelia Smith AFSA

Specialty Animal Production Sponsored by Ralco

1 Ashley Teubert Glencoe Silver Lake

2 Emily Keck Owatonna

3 Colby Schroeder Redwood Valley

Specialty Crop Production Sponsored by Petersen Farms

Swine Production Entrepreneurship Sponsored by Christensen Farms

1 Creighton Sauer Lewiston Altura

2 Isabel Patterson Kenyon Wanamingo

3 Emma Erickson Fertile Beltrami

Swine Production Placement Sponsored by Christensen Farms

1 Jacob Stevermer United South Central

2 Adrienne Lipiniski Eden Valley Watkins

3 Joe Bushlack United South Central `

Turf Grass Management Sponsored by Northland Ford Dealers

1 Adam Stenzel United South Central

2 Nicholas Potthoff Martin County West

3 Amber Pelzer Albany

Vegetable Production Sponsored by AgCountry Farm Credit Services

1 Jennifer Wear Sibley East

2 Kameron Lutteke United South Central

3 Zachary Ruppert Tracy

Veterinary Science Sponsored by Minnesota Veterinary Medical Foundation

1 Auna Koenigs Southland

2 Calissa Weispfennig Buffalo Lake Hector Stewart

3 Holly Keppers Holdingford

Wildlife Management Sponsored by George & Mary Peichel

1 Conner Lemmon Milaca